Winners of the scholarship program of the Art and Culture Development Foundation under the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Winner of the scholarship program – Temur Ortikov
The Art and Culture Development Foundation established a scholarship program for students in 2018. During this time, many of the winners have already started their professional activities in the Ministry of Culture.
Temur Ortikov, a graduate of the Westminster International University in Tashkent and the school-studio of the Youth Theatre Of Uzbekistan, received a scholarship in 2019. After graduation, he started working for the Art and Culture Development Foundation.
In his interview, Temur spoke about the experience of volunteering at the Samarkand Half Marathon and about the motivation letter as the most important point in applying for participation in the scholarship program.