The "Art, Science and Sports" Charitable foundation presented books dedicated to the memory of Alisher Navoi
Reading time: 2 min.
The "Art, science and sport" Charitable foundation represented by its founder Alisher Burkhanovovich Usmanov donated books to cultural, art and educational institutions of our country.
The people of Uzbekistan are heirs to the unique culture of the great statesman, poet and scholar - Alisher Navoi and these books are a great contribution to the library funds of Uzbek institutions, and they will undoubtedly help to preserve the reading traditions of the younger generation.
The Art and culture development foundation under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan expresses its gratitude to the "Art, science and sport" Charitable foundation. Your help is a great and invaluable contribution to the preservation of publishing and reading traditions of the country.
Large-scale work is being carried out in our country to preserve the richest historical and cultural heritage of the state. In order to implement these initiatives into practice, the Art and culture development foundation, in partnership with the "Art, science and sport" Charitable foundation supports regular and systematic work on joint projects aimed at unlocking the cultural potential of the country.